04256-241773, 244347

ACHIVEMENTS

HSE RESULTS 2016-2017

Our school student REMADHARSHINI R got first mark in HSC PUBLIC EXAM MAR-2017. (1163/1200)

ERODE DISTRICT LEVEL ATHLETIC WINNERS AT VOC PARK FROM 6/11/19 TO 9/11/19

Our School Students Participated & Won The Prizes. They Have Been Selected For The District Level Competitions. S.S.PRAMOD of IX-A Won Idividual Championship With 13 Points.

GOBI ZONAL LEVEL ATHLET MEET AUG 2019

Our School Students Participated & Won The Overall Championship Title With 320 Points. They Have Been Selected For The District Level Competitions.

District Level Athletic Meet 26/7/19&27/7/19

Under 14 Boys Won The District Level Overall Championship& S.S. Pramod of IX-A Won Individual Championship.The Students Are Eligible To Participate In State Level Athletic Meet In Chennai.

SSLC RESULTS 2018-2019

PUBLISHED ON 29/04/2019.OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS WERE PASSED IN IST CLASS. THE 1ST 3 PLACES ARE MONISSHA S 491/500 KUMUTHA S 487/500,JANANI P 486/500.

HSE +1 RESULTS 2018-2019

HIGHER SECONDARY FIRST YEAR (+1) WITH FLYING COLOURS HIGHER SECONDARY PUBLIC EXAMINAION (+1) RESULTS WAS PUBLISHED ON 08/05/2019. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS WERE PASSED IN I ST CLASS. VANCHINATHAN M ACHEIVED 1 ST PLACE WITH 554/600 MARKS, PONRAJ A ACHEIVED IIND PLACE WITH 538/600 MARKS , NEERAJ M AND VISHNUKUMAR S ACHEIVED III PLACE WITH 520/600 MARKS. HEARTY CONGRATULATIONS TO THE ACHEIVERS.

HSE +2 RESULTS 2018-2019

HSE +2 RESULTS 2018-2019

HSE +2 RESULTS 2018-2019

HIGHER SECONDARY SECOND YEAR (+2) WITH FLYING COLOURS HIGHER SECONDARY PUBLIC EXAMINAION (+2) RESULTS WAS PUBLISHED ON 19/04/2019. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS WERE PASSED IN I ST CLASS. SANDAR S K ACHEIVED 1 ST PLACE WITH 579/600 MARKS, BHAVADHARANI A S ACHEIVED IIND PLACE WITH 554/600 MARKS , DHARANYA G ACHEIVED III PLACE WITH 546/600 MARKS. HEARTY CONGRATULATIONS TO THE ACHEIVERS.

WORLD BATTERY TEST 27/2/19

THESE 26 STUDENTS WON THE CASH AWARD OF RS.6000/- EACH. TOTAL CASH AWARD IS RS.1,56,000/-HEARTY CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS!

WORLD BATTERY TEST 21/2/19

THESE STUDENTS ARE SELECTED TO PARTICIPATE IN NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION. CONGRATULATION WINNERS!

DIST LEVEL CHESS 11/10/2018 AND 12/10/2018

DISTRICT LEVEL CHESS COMPETITION K.A.VIPIN OF VII C GOT THE SECOND PLACE. CONGRATULATIONS

DIVISIONAL LEVEL ATHLETIC 13/10/2018

DIVISIONAL LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET 2018-2019 WAS HELD IN KONGU NADU ENGINEERING COLLEGE THOTTIYAM ON 11and 12/10/2018.OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS WON THE PRIZES

JCI EXCEL 21.04.18

WE FEEL GLAD THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENT M.JANANI OF VI STD WON THE II PLACE IN DRAWING COMPETITION IN BHAVANI TALUK. SHE WAS AWARDED BY JCI EXCELL ERODE IN DIGITAL LIBRARY SAMBATH NAGAR ERODE ON 21.04.2018

GLOBAL EVENT 2017-2018

GLOBAL EVENT MANAGERS CONDUCTED DRAWING COMPETITION 2017-2018. IN THAT D.MEGANATH VII B PARTICIPATED AND WON THE DISTRICT FIRST PRIZE.

JCI EXCELL AWARD 25/02/2018

JCI EXCELL 17-18 CONDUCTED STATE LEVEL G.K EXAM ON 30.11.2017 FOR THE CLASSES III TO X STD. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON THE AWARD AT THINDAL VELLALAR COLLEGE.

STATE LEVEL SILAMBATTAM 11.11.17

OUR SCHOOL STUDENT P.ANUGEETHA OF VI-A PARTICIPATED AND WON THE III-RD PLACE. CONGRATULATIONS !

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL YOGA COMPETITION 6.11.17

P.ANUGEETHA VI-A, M.MIJITH VII-C, R.BHAVANA V-B, NISHA VIII-C, C.V.DEETSHANYA IV-E, HARIPRABHU VII-B WERE SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL COMPETITION. CONGRATULATIONS!

INTER STATE LEVEL SILAMBAM TOURNAMENT 2017

P.ANUGEETHA VI-A WON THE GOLD MEDAL. V.JEEVIKA - VI-C WON THE BRONZE MEDAL. CONGRATULATION WINNERS!

INTER STATE LEVEL SILAMBAM TOURNAMENT 2017

V.JEEVIKA -VI-C WON THE BRONZE MEDAL. CONGRATULATIONS!

INTER STATE LEVEL SILAMBAM TOURNAMENT 2017

P.ANUGEETHA VI-A WON THE GOLD MEDAL. CONGRATULATIONS!

ZONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET 2017

V.SANGAMITHRA IX-B WON THE OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP IN GOBI ZONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET 2017.

ZONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET 2017

S.GOBIKA VIII- B WON THE OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP IN GOBI ZONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET 2017.

WORLD BATTERY TEST 2017

25 OF OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS WON THE CASH AWARD OF RS.6000/- EACH IN THE WORLD BATTERY TEST DIVISIONAL LEVEL CONDUCTED ON 23.02.2017 & 24.02.2017 IN VOC PARK ERODE.

WORLD BATTERY TEST 2017

20.02.2017 World Battery Test Was Conducted on 15.02.2017 in Anthiyur Boys Higher Secondary School- Anthiyur. In That 99 Of Our School Students Participated And 27 Of Them Won The I, II, III Places Respectively. I Place - 16 II Place - 4 III Place - 7 Congratulation Wishes!

JRC - BEST JUNIOR AWARD 2016

Congratulations to M.Sudhan X Std the receipient of the Junior Red Cross Best Junior Award on 15th August 2016 from H.Krishnan Unni IAS., Sub Collector - Gobichettipalayam, Erode(Dt).

CONGRATULATIONS

Hearty congratulations to our ho'nourable Executive member of Saraswathi Vidhyashram Matriculation School- Kavindapadi Mr.K.S.SUBRAMANEIAN M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed., for receiving Dr.Radhakrishnan award-2016

FELICITATIONS

Hearty felicitations to our ho'nourable Executive member of Saraswathi Vidhyashram Matriculation School- Kavindapadi Mr.K.S.SUBRAMANEIAN M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed., for receiving Dr.Radhakrishnan award-2016

BHARATHANATTIYAM

"Dance is like a language Each move you learn is like a word Take your time to learn to pronounce it well" Arutha Natyalaya presents Bharathanatiya Arangetram by Selvil A.S.Bhavadharini - X Std Student of Saraswathi Vidhyashram Matric.Hr.Sec.School at Seetha Kalyanamandabam, Gobi

WORLD BATTERY TEST- DIVISIONAL LEVEL

Divisional level world battery test was conducted in EBET -Nathakadaiyur College, Tirupur (Dt). In that 32 Students of Saraswathi Vidhyashram Matric. Higher Secondary School, Kavindapadi had participated and 13 of them won the amount of Rs. 6000/- cash with Merit Certificate . Congratulation Winners!

SSLC RESULT-2016

Our school student T.KALAIVANI got first mark in SSLC PUBLIC EXAM MAR-2016. (493/500)

HSC RESULT 2016

Our school student K.MOHANRAJ got first mark in HSC PUBLIC EXAM MAR-2016. (1169/1200)

AWARD FOR DANCE

Our school IX standard student BHAVADHARANI A.S has awarded for her dance performance in our school trust adviser Mr.NALLAGOVINDASAMY Sir home function.

OVER ALL CHAMPION

Our school VIII standard student HARITHA has awarded OVER ALL CHAMPIONSHIP in Gobi Educational District level zonal competition. .

CHESS COMPETITION

Our school XII standard RG.LAVANYA has won III-place in Gobi Educational District level chess competition held at Bhavani.

ACHIEVEMENT AWARD SSLC & HSE-2015

Our school has been awarded 'Achievement award' for 100% Result in HSE and SSLC-2015 by Erode District Educational Department and Nandha Educational Institute,Erode on 27/06/2015.

ACHIEVEMENT AWARD HSE-2015

Our school has been awarded 'Achievement award' for 100% Result in HSE-2015 by Bannari Amman Institute of Technology and The Hindu on 22/06/2015.

CHESS TOURNAMENT

Our student S.POORNESHWARI participated in under 15 category chess tournament. She got second place and secured 4 points out of 5. Further she has selected for state level tournament which will be held in Chennai.

SSLC RESULT 2015

Our school student R.G.REMADHARSHINI got first mark in SSLC PUBLIC EXAM MAR-2015. (493/500)

HSC RESULT 2015

Our school student N.HARIPRIYA got first mark in HSC PUBLIC EXAM MAR-2015. (1182/1200)

HSC RESULT 2014

Our school student L.R.NANMOZHIKOTHAI scored 1172/1200 in the year 2013-14.

SSLC RESULT 2014

Our school student NISHANTH scored 495/500 in the year 2013-14.

SSLC RESULT - 2013

Our school student P.ABIRAMI got first mark in SSLC PUBLIC EXAM MAR - 2013 (492/500).

SSLC RESULT 2012

Our school student S.SUBASH got first mark in SSLC PUBLIC EXAM MAR-2012. (463/500)

www.saraswathividhyashram.com | 2015Powered by MBW

Back To Top