04256-241773, 244347

NOTICEBOARD

FACULTY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

02/10/2017
9.30AM

FACULTY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM ON TEACHING METHODOLOGIES

NATIONAL DEWORMING DAY

10/08/2017
10.00AM

ALPENDOZALE TABLETS WERE GIVEN TO THE STUDENTS FROM PRE.KG TO XII STD NEARLY 1300 STUDENTS WERE TAKEN THE TABLETS ON 10TH AUGUST 2017 AT 1.30 PM IN THE PRESENCE OF THE DOCTOR AND THE PHC ASSISTANTS ODATHURAI, CORRESPONDENT, TREASURER, PRINCIPAL AND TEACHERS.

ATHLETICS

20/07/2017
9.00AM

STATE LEVEL ZONAL MEET WAS CONDUCTED IN GOBI ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE ON 20.07.17. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON AMPLE SHARE OF MEDALS UNDER 14 BOYS CATEGORY / UNDER 17 BOYS CATEGORY UNDER - 14 BOYS 400 MTS S.VISHAL - II SILVER 4X100 RELAY II SILVER R.G.ARUN 80 H - III BRONZE UNDER- 17 BOYS P.S.KRISHNARAJ X - A 200 MTS II PLACE SILVER D.KOWSIKAN X-B 100 MTS II PLACE SILVER 4X100 RELAY - II SILVER UNDER-19 BOYS R.RAJESHKUMAR - 200 MTS - GOLD MEDAL 100 MB- SILVER MEDAL LONG JUMP BRONZE MEDAL 4X100 RELAY II PLACE SILVER MEDAL

DR.RADHAKRISHNAN AWARD 2016

10/09/2016
7.00PM

Heartly felicitations to our honourable Executive member of Saraswathi Vidhyashram Matriculation School- Kavindapadi Mr.Mr.K.S.SUBRAMANEIAN M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed., for Receivin Dr. Radhakrishnan award.

SSLC RESULT-2016(CENTUMS)

25/05/2016
10.00am

MATHEMATICS-7 SCIENCE-3 SOCIAL SCIENCE-30

SSLC RESULT-2016

25/05/2016
10.00am

FIRST MARK STUDENT T.KALAIVANI. TAMIL - 98, ENGLISH - 97, MATHS - 99, SCIENCE - 99, SOCIAL SCIENCE-100 TOTAL - 493/500.

HSC RESULT-2016

17/05/2016
10.00am

FIRST MARK STUDENT K.MOHANRAJ TAMIL - 192, ENGLISH - 189, MATHS - 200, PHYSICS - 193, CHEMISTRY - 196, COMPUTER SCIENCE - 199. TOTAL - 1169/1200.

HSC RESULT -2016(CENTUMS)

17/05/2016
10.00am

MATHEMATICS-3Students COMPUTER SCIENCE- 1 Student

DISTRICT MEET WINNERS

07/10/2015
10.00am

SPORTS MEET : 100 MTS RUNNING ,LONG JUMP & 80 MTS HURDLES VIII-A HARITHA S (FIRST PLACE). SHOTPUT:GOKULRAJ N - VII-C- FIRST PLACE.

TENNIKOIT U-19 RUNNERS

02/09/2015
10.00am

ZONAL LEVEL DOUBLES: 1. L.ARUNA XII-A. 2. RUPA XII-A.

SHOT PUT WINNERS

13/08/2015
10.00am

ZONAL LEVEL WINNERS : DHARSHINIPRIYA - IX STD - I PLACE.

RUNNING WINNERS

13/08/2015
10.00am

DIVYA XII - 3000MTS - I PLACE. ARUNA L - XII - 100MTS - I PLACE.

TABLE TENNIS U-17 WINNERS

21/07/2015
10.00am

ZONAL LEVEL(DOUBLES): P.V.THARANI - X-A S. DEEPASRI - X-A

TABLE TENNIS U-17 WINNERS

21/07/2015
10.00am

ZONAL LEVEL (SINGLES): P.V.THARANI - X-A

TABLE TENNIS U-19 WINNERS

20/07/2015
10.00am

ZONAL LEVEL (SINGLES): K.MONISHA - XII-A

TENNIKOIT - U-19 WINNERS

20/07/2015
10.00am

ZONAL LEVEL (DOUBLES): S.RUPA - XII-A L.ARUNA - XII-A

TABLE TENNIS U-19 WINNERS

20/07/2015
10.00am

ZONAL LEVEL : K.MONISHA - XII-A N.DEEPIKA - XII-A

Chess Competition

10/08/2015
10.00am

Our school XII standard RG.LAVANYA has won III-place in Gobi Educational District level chess competition held at Bhavani.

ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2015

22/06/2015
10.00am

Our school has been awarded 'Achievement award' for 100% Result in HSE-2015 by Bannari Amman Institute of Technology and The Hindu on 22/06/2015.

Fee concesion

16/05/2015
1055

English medium: Above 485 full fee free.Above 480 25% free.Above 475-20% free. Tamil medium: Above 490-full fee free.Above 485-25% free.Above 480-20% free

HSC RESULT 2015

07/05/2015
10 AM

THIRD MARK STUDENT P.KESAVAPRIYADHARSHINI TAMIL - 192, ENGLISH - 186, MATHS - 197, PHYSICS - 188, CHEMISTRY - 186, COMPUTER SCIENCE - 196. TOTAL - 1145/1200.

HSC RESULT 2015

07/05/2015
10 AM

SECOND MARK STUDENT M.MOUNEESHKUMAR TAMIL - 189, ENGLISH - 192, MATHS - 200, PHYSICS - 195, CHEMISTRY - 194, BIOLOGY - 195. TOTAL - 1165/1200.

HSC RESULT 2015.

07/05/2015
10 AM

FIRST MARK STUDENT N.HARIPRIYA. TAMIL - 194, ENGLISH - 193, MATHS - 200, PHYSICS - 197, CHEMISTRY - 198, COMPUTER SCIENCE - 200. TOTAL - 1182/1200.

www.saraswathividhyashram.com | 2015Powered by MBW

Back To Top