04256-241773, 244347

NEWS & UPDATES

NILAVEMBU KUDINEER 23.9.19

23/09/2019
10.00AM

ON 23RD SEPTEMBER 2019 NILAVEMBU KASHAYAM WAS GIVEN FOR THE SECOND TIME TO ALL THE STUDENTS FROM I STD TO XII STD IN OUR SCHOOL PREMISES

A FREE VACCINATION CAMPAIGN

21/09/2019
10.00AM

Primary Health Department From Odathurai Has Organised Free Vaccination Camp on 21st September In Our School. The Chief Health Officer With A Team Of Nurses Took Part In This Camp. All The Students From Classes L.K.G to XII Standard Were Given 'Tetanus Diptheria (TD)' Injection. Inorder To Take Preventing Measures On Dengue Nilavembu Kashayam Was Also Given To The Students.

A FREE VACCINATION CAMPAIGN

21/09/2019
10.00AM

Primary Health Department From Odathurai Has Organised Free Vaccination Camp on 21st September In Our School. The Chief Health Officer With A Team Of Nurses Took Part In This Camp. All The Students From Classes L.K.G to XII Standard Were Given 'Tetanus Diptheria (TD)' Injection. Inorder To Take Preventing Measures On Dengue Nilavembu Kashayam Was Also Given To The Students.

GOBI ZONAL ATHLET AUG2019

03/09/2019
9.00AM

GOBI EDUCATION ZONAL LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET WAS HELD AT GOBI COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE FROM 28.08.2019 TO 30.08.2019. OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS HAVE PARTICIPATED IN THE ABOVE COMPETITIONS AND WERE AWARDED MEDALS AND CERTIFICATES OF MERIT.BOYS WON THE OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE WITH 150 POINTS AND GIRLS WON THE OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE WITH 170 POINTS.THE STUDENTS GAVE THEIR OUTSTANDING SPORTS PERFORMANCE BY WINNING THE OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE WITH 320 POINTS. THE STUDENTS WHO WON THE FIRST AND SECOND PLACE IN THE EVENTS HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR THE DISTRICT LEVEL COMPETITIONS. OUR SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS CONGRATULATED OUR STUDENTS WHO HAVE EXCELLED IN THEIR RESPECTIVE EVENTS.

DISTRICT LEVEL ATHLETICMEET

26/07/2019
8.00AM

Erode Athletic Association Conducted District Level Athletic Meet in V.O.C. Stadium, Erode on 26th and 27th July 2019. There Were 1250 Students From 75 Schools Participated And Won The Prizes. The Details Of The Winners List as Follows I Place : 3 II Place : 4 III Place : 5 UNDER - 14 JUNIOR M.MALLIHARJUN IX -A SHOTPUT I PLACE, S.S. PRAMOD IX-A HIGH JUMP I PLACE, VIJAYA BALAJI BALAMURUGAN A VIII-A SHOTPUT II PLACE UNDER -16 SENIOR NAVEEN KUMAR N XI-A 200MTS RUNNING RACE III PLACE, M.MOUNESH XI-A HIGH JUMP III PLACE UNDER - 18 SUPER SENIOR PONRAJ XII-C SHOTPUT III PLACE, KRISHNARAJ P S XII-B 200 MTS RUNNING RACE III PLACE WINNERS S.S.PRAMOD IX -A LONG JUMP I PLACE, SOUNDARYA E IX -A HIGH JUMP II PLACE, DIVYA SHREE S S IX -B SHOTPUT II PLACE, SANGAMITHRA V XI-A HIGH JUMP II PLACE, KISHORE PRASATH N S XI-A 400 MTS RUNNING RACE III PLACE. We Are Happy To Inform That Under 14 Boys Won The District Level Overall Championship and S.S. Pramod of IX-A Won Individual Championship.

KUDIMARAMARATHU WORK

15/07/2019
9.00AM

KUDIMARAMARATHU WORK IN CHETTIPALAYAM CHECK DAM PERIYAPULIYUR PO TAKEN BY SARASWATHI VIDHYASHRAM MATRIC HR SEC SCHOOL KAVINDAPADI BHAVANI TK

GANAPATHY POOJA CELEBRATION

29/05/2019
4.30AM TO 8.00AM

ON 29TH MAY GANAPATHY POOJA AND GOMATHA POOJA WAS CELEBRATED FROM 4.30 AM TO 8.00AM. TRUST MEMBERS, TEACHERS, NON TEACHING STAFFS PARTICIPATED IN THE CELEBRATION.

GANAPATHY POOJA CELEBRATION

28/05/2019
8.30PM

GANAPATHY POOJA CELEBRATION 2019-2020 ON 28 TH MAY AROUND 8.30 PM VASTHUPOOJA WAS CELEBRATED IN OUR SCHOOL CAMPUS. TRUST MEMBERS TEACHERS, NON TEACHING STAFFS PARTICIPATED IN THE CELEBRATION.

HSE (+1) RESULTS 2018-19

08/05/2019
9.30AM

HIGHER SECONDARY FIRST YEAR (+1) WITH FLYING COLOURS HIGHER SECONDARY PUBLIC EXAMINAION (+1) RESULTS WAS PUBLISHED ON 08/05/2019. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS WERE PASSED IN I ST CLASS. VANCHINATHAN M ACHEIVED 1 ST PLACE WITH 554/600 MARKS, PONRAJ A ACHEIVED IIND PLACE WITH 538/600 MARKS , NEERAJ M AND VISHNUKUMAR S ACHEIVED III PLACE WITH 520/600 MARKS. HEARTY CONGRATULATIONS TO THE ACHEIVERS.

+2 RESULTS 2018-2019

19/04/2019
9.30AM

HIGHER SECONDARY SECOND YEAR (+2) WITH FLYING COLOURS HIGHER SECONDARY PUBLIC EXAMINAION (+2) RESULTS WAS PUBLISHED ON 19/04/2019. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS WERE PASSED IN I ST CLASS. SANDAR S K ACHEIVED 1 ST PLACE WITH 579/600 MARKS, BHAVADHARANI A S ACHEIVED IIND PLACE WITH 554/600 MARKS , DHARANYA G ACHEIVED III PLACE WITH 546/600 MARKS. HEARTY CONGRATULATIONS TO THE ACHEIVERS.

WORLD BATTERY TEST 27/2/19

27/02/2019
9.00AM

TAMILNADU SPORTS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION CONDUCTED STATE LEVEL WORLD BATTERY TEST AT TIRUPUR T.E.A MATRIC HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL ON 27TH FEBRUARY 2019. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND 26 OF THEM WON THE CASH AWARD OF RS.6000/-EACH. TOTAL CASH AWARD WON BY OUR STUDENTS IS RS.1,56,000/-. HEARTLY CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS! I PLACE .1. ANGELIN J VI-A HIGH JUMP 2. SUVATHI U VI-B SHOTPUT 3. ANUGEETHA P VII-A HIGH JUMP 4. VIJAYA BALAJI BALAMRUGAN A SHOTPUT 5. BAVATHARINI P VII-C 6. REETHIKA S VII-A SHOTPUT 7. PRAMOD S S VIII-A HIGH JUMP II PLACE 1. SOVUNDARYA E VIII -A HIGH JUMP 9. DHIVYA SHREE S S VIII-B SHOTPUT 3. VELRAJA A M VIII-B SHOTPUT . III PLACE SUJITH ANAND S VI-B 2. VISHNUPRASANTH P VI-C HIGH JUMP 3. VETHASYA K VIII-A 100MTS RUNNING RACE. IV TH PLACE 1. JAGANKISHOR A K VI-A 400MTS RUNNING RACE 2. VIDHYA SREE S I 3. SUNMATHI S VIII-C SHOTPUT 4. SREENITH S P IX-A 200 MTS RUNNING RACE. VTH PLACE 1. HARI S VI-A LONG JUMP 2. RAGESJASWATH VI -B SHOTPUT 3. KANITHRA VI-C

STATE LEVEL GK EXAM 24/2/19

24/02/2019
9.00AM

STATE LEVEL GK EXAM WAS CONDUCTED BY JCI ERODE EXCELL, ERODE EXCELL PATHIPAGAM AND VEDA PRAKASANAM - CHENNAI ON 13TH OCTOBER 2018 IN OUR SCHOOL CAMPUS. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON THE DISTRICT AWARD AND EXCELL AWARD. THE AWARDS WERE ISSUED ON 24TH FEBRUARY 2019 AT BHARATHI MATRICULATION HR SEC SCHOOL VIJAYAMANGALAM. 1. MOUNIKA SREE B K VIII-C DISTRICT I 2. DEETSHANYA C V V E EXCELL AWARD 3. GOPAL SURYA S VIII A EXCELL AWARD 4. MALLIHARJUN M VIII B EXCELL AWARD.

WORLD BATTERY TEST WINNERS

21/02/2019
9.00AM

III PLACE WINNERS :MIJIITH M VIII C HIGH JUMP, ARUN R G VIII C HIGH JUMP, JAYA BHARATHI V VIII A 100 MTS RUNNING RACE, DHIVYA DHARSHINI M VIII A LONG JUMP , VIDHYA SREE S I VII C 200 MTS RUNNING RACE, VIJAY ANAND S M VII B LONG JUMP, JAGANKISHOR A K VI A 400 MTS RUNNING RACE, KANIKA S VI A SHOTPUT .

WORLD BATTERY TEST WINNERS

21/02/2019
9.00AM

IST PLACE WINNERS:VANITHA SREE M P IX A 400 MTS RUNNING RACE,SREENITHI S P IX A 200 MTS RUNNING RACE,SOVUNDARYA E VIII-A HIGH JUMP, DHIVYA SHREE S S VIII-B SHOTPUT, VETHASYA K VIII-A 100 MTS RUNNING RACE ,ANUGEETHA P VII-A HIGH JUMP, VIJAYA BALAJI BALAMURUGAN A VII-A SHOTPUT, AJAYAGHILAN N VII-A LONG JUMP, BAVATHARINI P VII-C 100 MTS RUNNING RACE ,REETHIKA S VII-A SHOTPUT,VIDHYA SREE S I VII-C 200 MTS RUNNING RACE, RAGESHASWATH G VI-B SHOTPUT,DHARINEESH B G VI-B 200 MTS RUNNING RACE, JAGANKISHOR A K VI-A 400 MTS RUNNING RACE .II ND PLACE WINNERS:VELRAJA A M VIII B SHOTPUT, MALLIHARJUN M VIII B SHOTPUT,PRAMOD S S VIII-A HIGH JUMP,SUNMATHI S VIII C SHOTPUT, AJAYAGHILAN N VII A LONG JUMP, SANYA S VII A SHOTPUT, MAITHEESWARAN D VII B 400 MTS RUNNING RACE, SUJITH ANAND S VI B SHOTPUT, VISHNUPRASANTH P VI C HIGH JUMP, HARI S LONG JUMP, DHARINEESH B G VI B 100 MTS RUNNING RACE, PRITHA S K VI A HIGH JUMP , ANGELIN J VI A HIGH JUMP, KANITHRA S VI C 100 MTS RUNNING RACE,SUVATHI U VI B SHOTPUT

WORLD BATTERY TEST

21/02/2019
9.00AM

TAMILNADU SPORTS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION CONDUCTED WORLD BATTERY TEST ON 21/02/19 AT GOVERNMENT BOYS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL , ANTHIYUR. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON THE PRIZES AND CASH AWARDS. I PLACE - 14 II PLACE - 15 III PLACE - 8 THESE STUDENTS ARE SELECTED TO PARTICIPATE IN NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION. CONGRATULATION WINNERS!

NATIONAL DEWORMING 8/2/19

08/02/2019
2.00 PM

ALPENDOSAL TABLET GIVEN TO THE STUDENTS FROM L.K.G TO XII STD BY THE DOCTOR AND FROM JAMBAI PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE- JAMBAI AT 2.00PM

T.T.INJECTION

08/02/2019
11.30 AM 2.00 PM

T.T.INJECTION - INJECTED FOR THE STUDENTS OF STD V AND STD X BY THE DOCTORS AND ASSISTANTS FROM JAMBAI - PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE JAMBAI ON FEBRUARY 8TH AT 11.30 AM TO 12.30 PM

70TH REPUBLIC DAY

26/01/2019
8.30 AM

70TH REPUBLIC DAY WAS CELEBRATED IN A GRAND MANNER IN OUR SCHOOL CAMPUS BEGINNING WITH TAMIL THAI VAAZHTHU. Dr.R.V.RAJESH ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR IN NEUROSCIENCE OF CHRISTIAN MEDICAL COLLEGE. VELLORE JOINED US IN THIS AUSPICIOUS MOMENT AS SPECIAL GUEST WITH HIS FAMILY AND SPECIALIZED THE EVENT. THE PROGRAMME CONTINUED WITH STUDENTS SPEECH AND PATRIOTIC SONGS ALONG WITH PARENTS REVIEW AND ENDED WITH NATIONAL ANTHEM.

16TH SPORTS DAY&ANNUAL DAY

12/01/2019
9.00AM

16TH SPORTS DAY AND ANNUAL DAY WAS CELEBRATED IN A GRAND MANNER ON 12.01.2019 AND 13.01.2019 SPORTS DAY WAS PRESIDED OVER BY OUR HONOURABLE CHIEF GUEST Mr.V.P.MURUGUSAMY SPECIAL INSPECTOR OF POLICE KAVINDAPADI AND SPECIALISED BY ALL OUR TRUST MEMBERS. THE PROGRAMME WAS HIGHLIGHTED BY OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS. ANNUAL DAY CELEBRATION WAS REALLY A SPLENDID ONE. OUR TRUST MEMBERS CHERISHED THE FUNCTION AND OUR CHIEF GUEST WHO WAS A NOTABLE PERSONALITY Dr.R.RAJENDRAN M.Sc.,M.B.A.,PGDEM,Ph.D., EX PRINCIPAL, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY - PSG ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE - COIMBATORE. PRESIDED OVER THE FUNCTION AND DISTRIBUTED THE PRIZES AND CASH AWARDS. VARIOUS EYE CATCHING PROGRAMME WAS GIVEN BY OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS AND PROGRAMME ENDS WITH NATIONAL ANTHEM.

Athletic championship

29/10/2018
9.15am

Over all championship tropy and medals were given to the winners of Athletic Meet - 2018 by our correspondent in the Assembly on 29/10/2018. Hearty congratulation!

over all championship -2018

27/10/2018
Dt level Athletic Me

District level "sports Meet" was conducted by our Educational Department in Gobi Arts & science college on 6th & 7th september 2018.In that meet the students of saraswathi vidhyashram matric hr sec school - kavindapadi participated and won the District level overall championship Award. The winners were honoured by our honourable Environmental Minister Mr.K.C.Karupannan., Mr.Rajakrishnan.M.L.A and District collector Mr.Kathiravan.IAS., on 27th October-2018 in Govt boys hr sec school - Kavindapadi. Hearty congratulations from our members of the management.

over all championship -2018

27/10/2018
Dt level Athletic Me

District level "sports Meet" was conducted by our Educational Department in Gobi Arts & science college on 6th & 7th september 2018.In that meet the students of saraswathi vidhyashram matric hr sec school - kavindapadi participated and won the District level overall championship Award. The winners were honoured by our honourable Environmental Minister Mr.K.C.Karupannan., Mr.Rajakrishnan.M.L.A and District collector Mr.Kathiravan.IAS., on 27th October-2018 in Govt boys hr sec school - Kavindapadi. Hearty congratulations from our members of the management.

saraswathipooja celebration

18/10/2018
saraswathi pooja

saraswathi pooja celebration in our school 2018-2019."Divinity mingles with happiness creates a pleasure atmosphere".

DISTRICT LEVEL CHESS

15/10/2018
9.00am

DISTRICT LEVEL CHESS COMPETITION WAS CONDUCTED ON 03.10.2018 AT GOVT BOYS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL KAVINDAPADI. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENT K.A.VIPIN OF VII C GOT THE SECOND PLACE. CONGRATULATIONS

DIVISIONAL ATHLETIC MEET

13/10/2018
9.00am

DIVISIONAL LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET 2018-2019 WAS HELD IN KONGU NADU ENGINEERING COLLEGE THOTTIYAM ON 11/10/2018 AND 12/10/2018. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON THE PRIZES 1. M. JUBAR AHAMED IX B SHOTPUT I 2. S.S. PRAMOD VIII A HIGH JUMP I 3. JAYAHARINI M IX A SHOTPUT III 4. E. SOVUNDARYA VIII A HIGHJUMP III 5. S.S DHIVYA SHREE VIII B SHOTPUT III 6. SREENITHI S P IX B 100 MTS RUNNING III 7. PONRAJ A XI C SHOTPUT III CONGRATULATION WINNERS

EDUCATIONAL DT LEVEL ATHLET

08/09/2018
9.00AM

GOBI EDUCATIONAL DISTRICT LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET WAS HELD IN GOBI ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE GOBI FROM 6.9.18 TO 8.9.18. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON THE PRIZES 1. S.GOBIKA IX -A 100 MTS RUNNING RACE I PLACE 2. JAYA HARINI M IX-A SHOTPUT I PLACE 3. SOVUNDARYA E VIII-A HIGH JUMP AND LONG JUMP I PLACE 4. DHIVYA SHREE S S VIII-B SHOTPUT I PLACE 5. RAJESH KUMAR R XII-B 200 MTS RUNNING RACE I PLACE 6. KRISHNARAJ P S XI-A 200MTS RUNNING RACE I PLACE 7. S.S.PRAMOD VIII-A HIGH JUMP I PLACE 8. JUBAR AHAMMED M IX-B 9. N. NAVEENKUMAR X -B 100 MTS HURDLES II PLACE 10. PONRAJ A XI-C SHOTPUT II PLACE 11. V.SANGAMITHRA X-B HIGH JUMP AND 100 MTS HURDLES III PLACE 12. S.P.SREENITHI IX-A 100 MTS RUNNING RACE II PLACE 13. SUNMATHI S VIII-C SHOTPUT II PLACE 14. S. GOBIKA IX-A 200 MTS RUNNING RACE III PLACE 15. N.S.KISHORE PRASATH X-A 400 MTS RUNNING RACE II PLACE 16.P.S.KRISHNARAJ XI-A 100 MTS RUNNING RACE II PLACE 16. E.SOVUNDARYA VIII-A 600 MTS RUNNING RACE III PLACE AND 100 MTS HURDLES I

GOBI ZONAL LEVEL ATHLETIC

20/08/2018
9.00AM

GOBI SONAL LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET 2018-2019. GOBI ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE GOBI 20.08.2018. 1. R.G.ARUN VIII-C HIGH JUMP I PLACE 2. M.SUHASH X -A HIGH JUMP I PLACE 3. M.JUBAR AHAMMED IX-B SHOTPUT I PLACE DISCUSS THROW I PLACE 4. P.TAMILSELVAN XII-B TRIPLE JUMP I PLACE 5. RAJESH KUMAR XII-B LONG JUMP I PLACE 6. A.KUMUTHA SRI VI-C 3000MTS RUNNING RACE II PLACE 7. E.SOVUNDARYA VIII-A 600 MTS RUNNING RACE II PLACE 8. S.S.PRAMOD VIII-A HIGH JUMP III PLACE 9. MALLIHARJUN VIII-B SHOTPUT II PLACE DISCUSS THROW II PLACE 10. K.KISHORE PRASATH X-A LONG JUMP II PLACE TRIPLE JUMP II PLACE 11. A.PONRAJ XI-C SHOTPUT II PLACE 12. ADHIKESAVAN G XII-B HIGH JUMP II PLACE 13. R.RAJESHKUMAR XII-B TRIPLE JUMP II PLACE 14. P.S.KRISHNARAJ XI-B TRIPLE JUMP III PLACE 15.P.NETHAJI XII-B 5000 MTS RUNNING RACE III PLACE 16. K.V.SRIHARI XII-B 800 MTS RUNNING RACE III PLACE

MEDICAL CAMP

19/08/2018
9.00AM TO 1.00PM

STAR HEALTH INSURANCE COMBINED WITH KAVINDAPADI STAR HEALTH STATION, CONDUCTED A MEDICAL CAMP IN OUR SCHOOL ON 19.08.2018 FROM 9.00AM TO 1.00PM. SPECIALISTS FROM ERODE KMCH AND AGARWALS EYE HOSPITAL GAVE CONSULTATION AND TREATMENT TO THE PUBLIC. MANY PEOPLE BENIFITED THROUGH THE CAMP.

SILAMBAM TOURNAMENT

19/08/2018
9.00AM

ERODE DISTRICT SILAMBAM ASSOCIATION CONDUCTED DISTRICT LEVEL SILAMBAM TOURNAMENT ON 19.08.2018 AT URC MATRIC HIGHER SEC SCHOOL, ERODE. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON THE PRIZES. PRIZE WINNERS 1. P. ANUGEETHA VII-A U-14 I PLACE (SELECTED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL TOURNAMENT) 2. R. BHAVANA VI-B U-12 III PLACE 3. S. INDUJA V-A U-10 II PLACE 4. K.KAVINPRASATH IV -C U-10 II PLACE 5. A.S.KRISHNA IV C U-10 III PLACE 6. S.SASMITHA IV-B U-10 III PLACE 7. D.RITHANYA IV -C U-10 III PLACE 8. G.MONIKA IV-C III PLACE 9. N.C.KALANJIYARANI V-A III PLACE 10. C.SRIJAYANTHI V-A III PLACE 11. T.SHANMUGI V-A III PLACE

INDEPENDENCE DAY 15.08.2018

15/08/2018
9.00AM

INDIA'S 72ND INDEPENDENCE DAY WAS CELEBRATED IN OUR SCHOOL IN A GRAND MANNER ON 15TH AUGUST 2018. OUR NATIONAL FLAG WAS HOISTED BY OUR PRESIDENT AND VARIOUS EYE-CATCHING PROGRAMMES WERE GIVEN BY OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS. IMPRESSIVE SPEECH WERE GIVEN BY THE PARENTS AND TEACHERS. SWEETS WERE DISTRIBUTED TO ALL AND THE FUNCTION ENDS WITH NATIONAL ANTHEM.

GOBI ZONAL LEVEL CHESS

20/07/2018
20.07.2018

Gobi Zonal LEvel 2018-2019 Chess Competition was held in Gobi Arts & Science College on 20.07.2018. Our School Students PArticipated And Won The Prizes. K.A.VIPIN - VII C Won The III Place . He Was Selected For District Level Chess Competition.

STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET

21/07/2018
21, 22.07.2018

State Level Athletic Meet Was Conducted By Erode District Athletics Association - on 21.07.2018 and 22.07.2018. In That Our School Students Participated And Won The Prizes. 1. JUBAR AHAMMAD M IX - SHOUTPUT I PLACE 2. JAYAHARINI M - IX- SHOTPUT - I PLACE 3. ARUN R G - VIII HIGH JUMP - II PLACE - SANGAMITHRA V - X - HIGH JUMP II PLACE- 5. DHIVYASHREE S S VIII B SHOTPUT - II PLACE 6. PONRAJ A XI SHOTPUT II PLACE, 7. KISHORE PRASATH X - 400 Mts - III PLAC, 8. SUHASH M X HIGH JUMP III PLACE - 9. KAVIYA M X 100 mts Hurdles III PLACE 10. SANMATHI S VIII SHOTPUT III PLACE 11. SOUNDARYA E VIII A HIGHJUMP III PLACE

PRATHMIE EXAM - HINDI

31/03/2018
4-2-2018

HINDI EXAM PRATHMIE WAS CONDUCTED ON FEBRUARY 4TH 2018. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS - 18 MEMBERS WROTE THE EXAM AND 15 OF THEM ACHIEVED THE FIRST CLASS AND 3 OF THEM GOT THE SECOND CLASS

BATTERY TEST DIVISION LEVEL

21/02/2018
9.00AM

1. C.PREETHI VI-C SHOTPUT III PLACE 2. S.GOBIKA VIII B100 MTS RUNNING RACE I PLACE 3. JAYAHARINI M VIII-B SHOTPUT I PLACE 4. T.LEELARANI VIII-A 200 MTS RUNNING RACE I PLACE 5. S.P.SREENITHI VIII-C 200 MTS RUNNING RACE I PLACE 6. V.M.SUJITH VIII-B 200 MTS RUNNING RACE I PLACE 7. M.JUBAR AHAMMED VIII-C SHOTPUT I PLACE 8. R.G.ARUN VII-C HIGH JUMP I PLACE 9. S.S. DHIVYA SHREE VII-B SHOTPUT I PLACE 10. A. VIJAYA BALAJI BALAMURUGAN VI-A SHOTPUT I PLACE 11. S.REETHIKA VI -A SHOTPUT I PLACE 12. P. ANUGEETHA VI -A HIGH JUMP I PLACE

WORLD BATTERY TEST 21.02.18

21/02/2018
9.00AM

TAMILNADU SPORTS DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION - ERODE DISTRICT LEVEL ASSOCIATION CONDUCTED WORLD BATTERY TEST 2017-2018 ON 21.02.2018 AT GOBI ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE FOR VI STD TO VIII STD STUDENTS. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON THE PRIZES. DIVISIONAL LEVEL SELECTION LIST: N.PAVISHNAVI VIII-C 400 MTS RUNNING RACE II PLACE S.S.PAMOD VII-A LONG JUMP II PLACE M.MALLIHARJUN VII-B SHOTPUT II PLACE 4. E.SOVUNDARYA VII-A HIGH JUMP II PLACE 5. S.SUNMATHI VII-C SHOTPUT II PLACE 6. M.L.VIKAS VII-C 200 MTS RUNNING RACE 7. M.MOHANPRASATH VII-A SHOTPUT II PLACE 8. S.SANYA VI-A SHOTPUT II PLACE 9. T.SOBIKA VI-B LONG JUMP II PLACE 10. S.T.VIDHYASREE VI-C 200 MTS RUNNING RACE II PLACE 11. S.M.VIJAI ANAND VI-B LONG JUMP II PLACE 12.M.P.VANITHA SREE VIII-C 400 MTS RUNNING RACE III PLACE 13. JAYABARATHI V VII-A 400 MTS RUNNING RACE III PLACE 14. D.MEGANATH VII-A SHOTPUT III PLACE 15. V.MARISAMY VII-A HIGH JUMP III PLACE 16.K.VEDHASYA VII-A LONG JUMP III PLACE 17. C.PREET

STATE LEVEL DRAWING

14/11/2017
10.00AM

POWER GRID CORPORATION CONDUCTED A STATE LEVEL DRAWING COMPETITION ON 14.11.17 AT ANNA UNIVERSITY -GUINDY- CHENNAI. IN THAT OUR STUDENT M.JANANI VI-C PARTICIPATED AND WON THE GIFT PACK AND RS.2000 CASH AWARD

CHILDRENS DAY CELEBRATION

14/11/2017
9.00AM

CHILDRENS DAY IS CELEBRATED IN OUR SCHOOL CAMPUS. VARIOUS STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND PERFORMED THEIR SKILLS IN THE FANCY DRESS COMPETITION. CORRESPONDENT SIR, TREASURER SIR, PRINCIPAL SIR, TEACHERS, PARENTS AND 'SHINING PEARLS' MADE THIS FUNCTION A GRANDEUR.

STATE LEVEL SILAMBATTAM

11/11/2017
10.00AM

TAMILNADU SILAMBATTAM ASSOCIATION CONDUCTED 36TH TAMILNADU STATE LEVEL SUBJUNIOR AND SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-2018 AT SENGUNTHAR THIRUMANA MANDABAM - PERIYAPAWADI THIRUCHENGODE ON 11.11.17. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENT P.ANUGEETHA OF VI-A PARTICIPATED AND WON THE III-RD PLACE

DISTRICT LEVEL YOGA

29/10/2017
10.00AM

INTER DISTRICT LEVEL YOGA COMPETITION WAS CONDUCTED ON 29/10/17 AT MAHARISHI MATRIC HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL- INGUR. OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON THE BEST CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD. P.ANUGEETHA - VI-A , M.MIJITH -VII-C , R.BHAVANA V-B, D.NISHA VIII-C, C.V.DEETSHANYA IV-E, HARIPRABHU VII-B WERE SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL COMPETITION.

DENGUE PREVENTION DAY

05/10/2017
9.15AM

DENGUE PREVENTION DAY PLEDGE TOOK BY OUR STUDENTS ON 05.10.2017 (THURSDAY)

FACULTY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

02/10/2017
9.30AM

FACULTY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM ON TEACHING METHODOLOGIES CONDUCTED FOR OUR TEACHERS.

71ST INDEPENDENCE DAY

15/08/2017
8.30AM

71ST INDEPENDENCE DAY WAS CELEBRATED IN OUR SCHOOL CAMPUS AT 8.30AM IN A GRAND MANNER. OUR PRESIDENT, OUR CORRESPONDENT, OUR TREASURER AND PRINCIPAL ATTENDED THE FUNCTION AND OUR PRESIDENT UNFURLS THE FLAG AND VARIOUS EYE-CATCHING PROGRAMMES WERE CONDUCTED BY OUR STUDENTS. OUR PARENTS GAVE INVOKING SPEECH, SWEETS WERE DISTRIBUTED TO ALL AND THE PROGRAMME ENDS WITH NATIONAL ANTHEM.

NATIONAL DEWORMING DAY

10/08/2017
10.00AM

ALPENDOZALE TABLETS WERE GIVEN TO THE STUDENTS FROM PRE.KG TO XII STD. NEARLY 1300 STUDENTS WERE TAKEN THE TABLETS ON 10TH AUGUST 2017 AT 1.30 PM IN THE PRESENCE OF THE DOCTOR AND THE PHC ASSISTANTS ODATHURAI, CORRESPONDENT, TREASURER, PRINCIPAL AND TEACHERS.

JUNIOR ATHLETICS AUG-2017

04/08/2017
9.00AM

THE ERODE DISTRICT ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION CONDUCTED 15 TH DISTRICT LEVEL JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS UNDER 14,16,18,20 YEARS ON 2ND AUGUST 2017 AT V.O.C PARK STADIUM ERODE. OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN ATHLETICS.M.JAYAHARINI OF VIII STD WON THE SECOND PLACE IN SHOT PUT AND V.SANGAMITHRA OF IX STD WON THE THIRD PLACE IN HIGH JUMP. THEY BOTH WERE SELECTED TO PARTICIPATE IN THE 32ND TAMILNADU STATE INTER DISTRICT ATHLETICS. CHAMPIONSHIPS TO BE HELD AT MADURAI, SEPTEMBER 2017

JUNIOR ATHLETICS 2017

01/08/2017
9.00AM

THE ERODE DISTRICT ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION CONDUCTED 15 TH DISTRICT LEVEL JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS UNDER 14,16,18,20 YEARS ON 1ST AUGUST 2017 AT V.O.C PARK STADIUM ERODE. OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN ATHLETICS. M.JUBAR AHAMMED OF VIII STD WON THE FIRST PLACE IN SHOTPUT AND M.MOUNESH OF IX STD WON THE THIRD PLACE IN HIGHJUMP. THEY BOTH WERE SELECTED TO PARTICIPATE IN THE 32ND TAMILNADU STATE INTER DISTRICT ATHLETICS. CHAMPIONSHIPS TO BE HELD AT MADURAI, SEPTEMBER 2017

INTER STATE LEVEL SILAMBAM

31/07/2017
9.00AM

TIRUPUR DISTRICT SILAMBATTAM ASSOCIATION ORGANISED 25TH YEAR SILVER JUBILEE INTER STATE LEVEL SILAMBAM TOURNAMENT 2017 ON 30TH JULY AT JAYANTHI MATRIC.HR.SEC.SCHOOL - TIRUPUR. OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS P.ANUGEETHA - VI-A , P.NUCHANTH - VI-C, V.JEEVIKA -VI-C , MEGANATH D -VII-A PARTICIPATED AND P.ANUGEETHA WON THE GOLD MEDAL. V.JEEVIKA WON THE BRONZE MEDAL RESPECTIVELY. CONGRATULATION WINNERS!

STATE LEVEL ZONAL MEET

28/07/2017
9.00AM

NATIONAL LEVEL ZONAL MEET WAS CONDUCTED IN GOBI ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE , GOBICHETTIPALAYAM FROM 19/07/17 TO 21/07/17. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS 69 OF THEM PARTICIPATED. THEY WON 7 GOLD MEDALS AND 33 SILVER MEDALS AND 6 BRONZE MEDALS IN VARIOUS SPORTS MEET LIKE ATHLETE, SHOT PUT, DISCUS THROW , HIGH JUMP AND LONG JUMP RESPECTIVELY. V.SANGAMITHRA AND S.GOBIKA WON THE OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP. OUR SCHOOL PRESIDENT MR.P.BHAKTHVACHALAM M.SC.,M.PHIL.,OUR CORRESPONDENT MR.N.P.ASAITHAMBI B.A.B.L., OUR TREASURER M.N.SUBRAMANIAN MS., AND OUR PRINCIPAL MR.KARUPPANASAMY M.SC., M.ED., APPRECIATED AND CONVEYED THEIR WISHES TO THE WINNERS.

Dr.APJ.Abdulkalam -Memorial

27/07/2017
9.00 AM

BHARAT RATNA DR.A.P.J. ABDUL KALAM FORMER PRESIDENT OF INDIA- 15/10/1931 - 27/07/2015. HE INSPIRED US TO NOT JUST DREAM..... BUT BELIEVE IN OUR DREAMS. KALAM'S JOURNEY IS AN INSPIRATION TO ALL. HIS DISCIPLINE AND DEDICATION TO OUR NATION REACHED ITS ZENITH. HIS SPEECH A SUPREME POWER ATTRACTS ALL PEOPLE AS A MAGNET. AFTER MAHATMA GANDHI HE WILL REMEMBERED BY ALL. EVEN THOUGH HE MAY NO LONGER BE WITH US HIS THOUGHTS AND LEGACY WILL CONTINUE TO INSPIRE A BILLION HEARTS. SALAM...........KALAM............

ATHLETICS

20/07/2017
9.00AM

STATE LEVEL ZONAL MEET WAS CONDUCTED IN GOBI ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE ON 20.07.17. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON AMPLE SHARE OF MEDALS. UNDER 14 BOYS CATEGORY/ UNDER 17 BOYS CATEGORY AND UNDER 19 UNDER - 14 BOYS 400MTS VISHAL S II SILVER MODEL 4X100 RELAY II PLACE SILVER MEDAL R.G.ARUN 80H III BRONZE MEDAL UNDER 17 BOYS P.S.KRISHNARAJ X 200 MTS II PLACE SILVER MODEL KOSIKAN D X STD 100 TS II PLACE SILVER MEDAL 4X100 RELAY II PLACE SILVER MEDAL UNDER - 19 BOYS R.RAJESH KUMAR 200 MTS- GOLD MEDAL 100MTS- SILVER MEDAL LONG JUMP- BRONZE MEDAL 4X100 RELAY II PLACE SILVER MEDAL

ATHLETICS

19/07/2017
9.00AM

STATE LEVEL ZONAL MEET WAS CONDUCTED IN GOBI ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE ON 19.07.2017. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON AMPLE SHARE OF MEDALS. UNDER 14 BOYS CATEGORY/UNDER 17 BOYS CATEGORY UNDER 19 CATEGORY UNDER - 14 M.JUBARAHAMMED VIII-A SHOTPUT - GOLD MEDAL M.JUBARAHAMMED VIII-A DISCUS - GOLD MEDAL L.ANBUMANI VIII-C SHOTPUT SILVER MEDAL VISHAL VIII-C 600 MTS SILVER MEDAL R.G.ARUN VII-C HIGH JUMP GOLD MEDAL UNDER - 17 SUHASH M IX HIGH JUMP SILVER MEDAL PONRAJ A X SHOTPUT GOLD MEDAL PONRAJ A X DISCUS BRONZE MEDAL KRISHNARAJ P S X LONG JUMP BRONZE MEDAL UNDER- 19 R.RAJESH KUMAR XI TRIPLE JUMP SILVER MEDAL R.RAJESH KUMAR XI LONG JUMP SILVER MEDAL ADHIKESAVAN XI HIGH JUMP SILVER MEDAL

STATE LEVEL ZONAL

15/07/2017
15.7.17

CONGRATULATIONS! STATE LEVEL ZONAL MEET WAS CONDUCTED IN GOBI ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE FROM 4.7.17 TO 15.7.17. IN THAT OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND WON THE AMPLE SHARE OF PRIZES. UNDER - 14 GIRLS TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES RUNNER KOKILA PRIYA S - VIII-C JIBISRI M - VIII-A UNDER - 17 GIRLS TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES RUNNER NIVETHA M - IX -A JANANI P - IX -A UNDER - 19 BOYS CHESS SENTHI NADHAN - XI - A III PLACE OUR HEARTY CONGRATULATION! TO ALL PARTICIPANTS.

THIRU KAMARAJAR'S BIRTHDAY

15/07/2017
9.30 AM

TODAY IS PERUNTHALAIVAR KAMARAJAR 115 TH BIRTHDAY. IT IS CELEBRATED AS 'KALVI VALARCHI NAAL'. HIS DEDICATION TO OUR STATE BY HIS EXCELLENT LEADERSHIP QUALITY WON HIM A TITLE ' KARMA VEERAR' THOUGH HE WAS CHIEF MINISTER HE NEVER EXPECTED ANY SPECIAL INFLUENCES FROM GOVERNMENT. HE CONSTRUCTED MANY SCHOOLS AS PER THE SAYING ' EDUCATION OPENS THE EYES OF A NATION'. FOR NINE GOLDEN YEARS HE WAS THE ONE AND ONLY MAN HAD BEEN THE CHIEF MINISTER OF TAMILNADU WITHOUT KNOWING ENGLISH AND HE WAS EDUCATED ONLY FOR SIX YEARS IN HIS CHILDHOOD DUE TO HIS POVERTY. DURING HIS REIGN TAMILNADU WAS CONSIDERED AS CHERISHED AND FLOURISHED STATE WITH PROSPERITY IN INDIA.A SUPREME SALUTE TO ' OUR HERO OF EDUCATION.

MOSQUITO BREAKING ACT

11/07/2017
6.00AM

Mosquito Breaking Act Was Done In And Around Our School Campus By Kavindapadi Panchayat Labour For Safety

IMMUNITY ACT

07/07/2017
10.00AM

On 07.07.17 'NILAVEMBU SOLUTION' IS GIVEN TO THE STUDENTS FROM THE CLASSES LKG TO XII STD BY THE DOCTOR OF PHC - PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE- JAMBAI UNDER THE INVESTIGATION OF OUR TEACHERS

REOPENING DAY 2017-2018

07/06/2017
9.15 AM

WELCOME TO OUR SCHOOL. THIS IS A NEW YEAR . A NEW BEGINNING AND THINGS WILL CHANGE. THE DAY OF REOPENING IS THE DAY TO LEARN SOMETHING NEW. LEARN WONDER, EXPERIMENT GROW, PLAY SHINE, EXPLORE DREAM, SHARE INSPIRE, MAKE FRIENDS, HAVE ENJOY, PRETEND FUN, PRACTICE SMILE, SING TRY NEW THINGS

Chess Competition

10/08/2015
10.00am

Our school XII standard R.G. LAVANYA has won III-place in Gobi Educational District level chess competition held at Bhavani.

ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2015

27/06/2015
10.00am

Our school has been awarded 'Achievement award' for 100% Result in HSE and SSLC-2015 by Erode District Educational Department and Nandha Educational Institute,Erode on 27/06/2015.

HSC RESULT 2015 (CENTUMS)

07/05/2015
10 AM

MATHS - 4 STUDENTS. COMPUTER SCIENCE - 1 STUDENT.

HSC RESULT 2015

07/05/2015
10 AM

FIRST MARK STUDENT N.HARIPRIYA. TAMIL - 194, ENGLISH - 193, MATHS - 200, PHYSICS - 197, CHEMISTRY - 198, COMPUTER SCIENCE - 200. TOTAL - 1182/1200.

HSC RESULT 2015

07/05/2015
10 AM

SECOND MARK STUDENT M.MOUNEESHKUMAR TAMIL - 189, ENGLISH - 192, MATHS - 200, PHYSICS - 195, CHEMISTRY - 194, BIOLOGY - 195. TOTAL - 1165/1200.

HSC RESULT 2015

07/05/2015
10 AM

THIRD MARK STUDENT P.KESAVAPRIYADHARSHINI TAMIL - 192, ENGLISH - 186, MATHS - 197, PHYSICS - 188, CHEMISTRY - 186, COMPUTER SCIENCE - 196. TOTAL - 1145/1200.

www.saraswathividhyashram.com | 2015Powered by MBW

Back To Top